Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 420-0578
As of 10/20/19 we have 43,090 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For January 2019

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for January 2019

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
01/08/2019 46 11 8 27
01/09/2019 48 18 8 22
01/10/2019 52 14 12 26
01/14/2019 74 37 12 25
01/15/2019 9 4 0 5
01/16/2019 10 1 4 5
01/17/2019 9 4 2 3
01/22/2019 34 9 8 17
01/23/2019 4 0 1 3
01/24/2019 20 4 5 11
01/28/2019 38 16 3 19
01/29/2019 3 1 0 2
01/30/2019 11 5 2 4
01/31/2019 12 4 3 5

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
01/08/2019 $225,114.85 3 $90,847.37
01/09/2019 $251,268.02 4 $115,926.92
01/10/2019 $303,902.39 4 $136,438.46
01/14/2019 $254,521.09 3 $111,175.51
01/15/2019 $216,047.84 5 $165,275.00
01/16/2019 $381,493.94 4 $202,580.00
01/17/2019 $210,375.31 4 $63,766.67
01/22/2019 $277,799.51 4 $117,517.65
01/23/2019 $137,730.02 7 $179,400.00
01/24/2019 $111,291.03 5 $88,966.67
01/28/2019 $661,585.12 4 $256,363.16
01/29/2019 $54,486.96 6 $15,100.00
01/30/2019 $221,081.70 4 $107,071.43
01/31/2019 $355,810.70 5 $121,100.00