Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 420-0578
As of 10/2/22 we have 51,998 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2022

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2022

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2022 322 13.21% from 371 22 89 211
February 2022 277 28.84% from 215 12 54 211
March 2022 347 21.75% from 285 12 57 278
April 2022 300   17 41 242
May 2022 339 72.08% from 197 15 52 272
June 2022 133 7.64% from 144 10 35 88
July 2022 167 38.15% from 270 17 35 115
August 2022 233 6.88% from 218 8 38 187
September 2022 168 28.51% from 235 7 23 138
October 2022 78 72.14% from 280 0 0 78

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2022 $203,666.66 0 $199,169.58
February 2022 $235,235.97 0 $240,197.90
March 2022 $329,737.18 0 $289,554.17
April 2022 $264,921.01 0 $261,690.85
May 2022 $237,792.10 0 $237,475.87
June 2022 $198,493.31 0 $221,391.47
July 2022 $211,807.15 0 $206,041.21
August 2022 $172,384.07 0 $214,106.56
September 2022 $201,441.46 0 $249,023.54
October 2022 $0.00 0 $0.00