Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 11/13/18 we have 40,201 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 381 36.50% from 600 124 73 184
February 2018 172 53.89% from 373 50 34 88
March 2018 294 23.24% from 383 111 67 116
April 2018 259 18.55% from 318 77 59 123
May 2018 285 32.62% from 423 80 83 122
June 2018 224 46.54% from 419 67 44 113
July 2018 298 20.11% from 373 89 75 134
August 2018 264 27.87% from 366 87 50 127
September 2018 246 31.86% from 361 71 56 119
October 2018 297 0.67% from 299 111 47 139
November 2018 113 46.95% from 213 40 23 50

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $287,898.97 5 $159,335.92
February 2018 $351,598.58 4 $188,066.91
March 2018 $340,001.36 4 $176,927.29
April 2018 $322,758.58 4 $130,476.89
May 2018 $272,248.74 4 $139,364.57
June 2018 $320,427.44 4 $149,530.24
July 2018 $401,437.51 5 $156,995.17
August 2018 $292,194.77 4 $160,265.97
September 2018 $303,972.23 5 $139,477.54
October 2018 $299,445.75 4 $137,129.28
November 2018 $278,071.41 4 $130,049.52