Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 420-0578
As of 11/20/19 we have 43,335 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2019

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2019

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2019 370 2.89% from 381 128 68 174
February 2019 215 25.00% from 172 53 52 110
March 2019 224 23.81% from 294 73 57 94
April 2019 312 20.46% from 259 111 57 144
May 2019 226 20.70% from 285 78 41 107
June 2019 278 24.11% from 224 95 40 143
July 2019 250 16.11% from 298 79 46 125
August 2019 241 8.71% from 264 74 48 119
September 2019 236 4.07% from 246 53 17 166
October 2019 296 0.34% from 297 96 56 144
November 2019 150 33.04% from 224 47 35 68

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2019 $261,607.75 4 $126,537.77
February 2019 $278,489.81 5 $155,054.16
March 2019 $284,289.68 4 $168,491.81
April 2019 $351,097.05 4 $186,524.73
May 2019 $291,021.55 4 $164,581.68
June 2019 $269,150.45 3 $142,819.10
July 2019 $390,298.06 4 $204,215.23
August 2019 $368,874.10 4 $175,441.30
September 2019 $295,334.91 3 $145,799.48
October 2019 $321,117.23 3 $148,270.87
November 2019 $354,549.08 4 $152,419.49