Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 420-0578
As of we have 55,410 palm beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2024

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2024

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2024 224 17.95% from 273 19 32 173
February 2024 151 3.21% from 156 12 17 122
March 2024 155 0.64% from 156 9 19 127
April 2024 141 12.42% from 161 11 15 115
May 2024 176 22.12% from 226 10 25 141
June 2024 140 15.66% from 166 10 22 108
July 2024 73 45.93% from 135 2 11 60

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2024 $202,226.52 0 $172,615.84
February 2024 $285,993.63 0 $218,646.13
March 2024 $274,967.53 0 $326,796.00
April 2024 $375,885.24 0 $296,037.27
May 2024 $189,355.86 0 $189,771.33
June 2024 $298,597.53 0 $220,255.15
July 2024 $242,490.33 0 $236,683.33