Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 420-0578
As of we have 55,335 palm beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2023 245 31.56% from 358 19 42 184
February 2023 150 47.55% from 286 10 14 126
March 2023 154 56.25% from 352 7 27 120
April 2023 158 47.85% from 303 11 23 124
May 2023 224 34.12% from 340 13 28 183
June 2023 154 15.79% from 133 10 15 129
July 2023 129 23.67% from 169 6 21 102
August 2023 147 37.45% from 235 6 22 119
September 2023 158 12.71% from 181 4 26 128
October 2023 151 25.62% from 203 13 17 121
November 2023 192 38.13% from 139 11 25 156
December 2023 82 35.94% from 128 3 9 70

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2023 $202,690.12 0 $226,124.69
February 2023 $199,715.84 0 $181,573.05
March 2023 $217,716.40 0 $202,078.85
April 2023 $226,237.14 0 $245,443.45
May 2023 $243,806.09 0 $209,386.67
June 2023 $280,461.08 0 $222,495.75
July 2023 $210,954.43 0 $214,895.45
August 2023 $203,755.05 0 $213,262.05
September 2023 $181,850.74 0 $251,897.34
October 2023 $378,289.25 0 $201,677.82
November 2023 $459,932.29 0 $215,456.85
December 2023 $471,377.21 0 $378,183.33