Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 10/20/17 we have 103,993 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 799 33.75% from 1206 236 150 413
February 2016 537 36.82% from 850 132 95 310
March 2016 598 55.07% from 1331 170 100 328
April 2016 561 45.80% from 1035 162 109 290
May 2016 396 58.71% from 959 32 115 249
June 2016 555 50.13% from 1113 4 243 308
July 2016 495 50.80% from 1006 148 96 251
August 2016 603 30.53% from 868 168 112 323
September 2016 389 48.95% from 762 101 68 220
October 2016 495 37.74% from 795 133 77 285
November 2016 403 36.93% from 639 112 71 220
December 2016 295 39.80% from 490 91 49 155

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $326,481.57 4 $151,473.33
February 2016 $273,114.04 4 $161,377.28
March 2016 $287,453.16 4 $162,086.24
April 2016 $315,202.17 4 $173,988.88
May 2016 $324,648.13 5 $206,884.98
June 2016 $268,800.92 5 $158,605.99
July 2016 $294,023.15 5 $165,824.21
August 2016 $350,942.71 4 $197,255.84
September 2016 $287,960.99 5 $196,619.51
October 2016 $292,089.90 4 $152,748.26
November 2016 $301,229.67 5 $163,041.29
December 2016 $420,605.38 4 $215,068.57