Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 12/15/17 we have 104,401 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 1145 32.73% from 1702 502 135 508
February 2015 850 31.62% from 1243 353 117 380
March 2015 1331 3.69% from 1382 541 180 610
April 2015 1035 27.22% from 1422 398 156 481
May 2015 959 27.79% from 1328 317 162 480
June 2015 1113 14.45% from 1301 350 159 604
July 2015 1006 16.72% from 1208 304 162 540
August 2015 868 25.81% from 1170 221 135 512
September 2015 762 39.91% from 1268 218 139 405
October 2015 795 35.99% from 1242 245 134 416
November 2015 639 29.70% from 909 197 110 332
December 2015 490 58.72% from 1187 163 84 243

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $314,214.38 3 $130,973.29
February 2015 $322,234.14 3 $130,369.82
March 2015 $337,751.68 3 $130,574.51
April 2015 $279,862.30 4 $132,669.59
May 2015 $287,497.75 4 $132,645.66
June 2015 $310,343.51 4 $147,277.93
July 2015 $289,429.23 4 $144,210.14
August 2015 $282,766.61 4 $153,899.73
September 2015 $313,107.86 4 $166,205.30
October 2015 $264,990.51 4 $143,231.28
November 2015 $282,946.63 4 $133,522.20
December 2015 $258,906.75 4 $132,380.05