Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 7/21/18 we have 39,248 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2014 1698   852 220 626
February 2014 1243   580 157 506
March 2014 1382   694 205 483
April 2014 1422   711 220 491
May 2014 1328   603 205 520
June 2014 1301   622 214 465
July 2014 1208   613 175 420
August 2014 1170   559 150 461
September 2014 1268   629 150 489
October 2014 1242   565 144 533
November 2014 909   406 127 376
December 2014 1187   544 155 488

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2014 $314,550.27 3 $123,080.90
February 2014 $291,005.38 3 $114,027.32
March 2014 $459,627.98 4 $137,544.38
April 2014 $295,080.64 4 $117,339.83
May 2014 $286,706.41 4 $116,884.11
June 2014 $300,567.13 3 $121,244.03
July 2014 $311,252.58 3 $119,031.39
August 2014 $282,932.30 3 $116,246.73
September 2014 $301,235.15 3 $131,183.34
October 2014 $277,309.97 3 $112,015.91
November 2014 $309,114.12 3 $129,911.94
December 2014 $311,213.74 3 $139,274.02