Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 10/20/17 we have 103,993 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2013

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2013

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2013 1640 5.87% from 1549 835 258 547
February 2013 974 8.10% from 901 415 190 369
March 2013 806 40.43% from 1353 290 163 353
April 2013 1296 9.09% from 1188 516 244 536
May 2013 1269 7.27% from 1183 599 205 465
June 2013 1397 68.72% from 828 677 237 483
July 2013 1605 80.95% from 887 773 248 584
August 2013 1431 31.77% from 1086 660 240 531
September 2013 1368 32.30% from 1034 615 202 551
October 2013 1493 28.37% from 1163 742 214 537
November 2013 1231 2.93% from 1196 595 169 467
December 2013 1232 28.60% from 958 621 163 448

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2013 $229,063.49 3 $81,001.82
February 2013 $265,955.90 3 $87,757.40
March 2013 $276,866.48 4 $116,833.67
April 2013 $274,001.60 4 $105,846.88
May 2013 $290,469.11 4 $115,893.06
June 2013 $291,539.56 3 $95,003.28
July 2013 $322,064.82 3 $117,141.88
August 2013 $320,840.89 4 $118,443.51
September 2013 $315,487.23 3 $122,569.36
October 2013 $386,503.58 3 $138,564.90
November 2013 $318,921.19 3 $124,712.28
December 2013 $319,338.10 3 $112,630.80