Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 10/20/17 we have 103,993 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2012 1549 29.46% from 2196 946 195 408
February 2012 914 57.49% from 2150 514 99 301
March 2012 1340 53.13% from 2859 811 153 376
April 2012 1188 52.78% from 2516 621 182 385
May 2012 1183 35.95% from 1847 569 189 425
June 2012 825 31.36% from 1202 374 137 314
July 2012 887 20.52% from 1116 401 178 308
August 2012 884 11.16% from 995 354 196 334
September 2012 1034 7.37% from 963 524 211 299
October 2012 1162 13.48% from 1343 541 202 419
November 2012 1195 5.85% from 1129 559 199 437
December 2012 935 28.35% from 1305 469 128 338

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2012 $205,414.35 3 $47,731.27
February 2012 $278,321.35 3 $64,682.51
March 2012 $268,038.44 3 $71,277.51
April 2012 $337,842.93 3 $67,117.13
May 2012 $289,779.43 4 $67,197.38
June 2012 $200,099.21 3 $56,642.07
July 2012 $188,190.85 3 $55,453.90
August 2012 $189,355.14 3 $51,627.72
September 2012 $216,934.58 3 $66,859.13
October 2012 $259,997.31 3 $74,928.20
November 2012 $235,225.02 3 $81,136.31
December 2012 $226,562.98 3 $84,264.13