Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 12/15/17 we have 104,401 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2011

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2011

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2011 2196 1,263.98% from 161 940 92 1164
February 2011 2150 118.94% from 982 872 149 1129
March 2011 2859 71.51% from 1667 1346 152 1361
April 2011 2448 54.84% from 1581 1051 206 1191
May 2011 1847 45.89% from 1266 1115 147 585
June 2011 1202 16.41% from 1438 722 109 371
July 2011 1116 20.91% from 1411 661 98 357
August 2011 995 43.01% from 1746 638 126 231
September 2011 963 48.69% from 1877 586 120 257
October 2011 1343 37.04% from 2133 867 137 339
November 2011 1129 55.55% from 2540 704 143 282
December 2011 1305 4.47% from 1366 778 181 346

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2011 $270,596.85 3 $63,993.23
February 2011 $303,374.40 3 $86,645.53
March 2011 $288,982.71 3 $60,191.97
April 2011 $238,491.58 3 $53,464.34
May 2011 $258,057.50 3 $57,571.91
June 2011 $399,164.69 3 $59,041.71
July 2011 $372,840.43 3 $68,757.58
August 2011 $258,499.52 3 $73,087.17
September 2011 $249,039.21 3 $59,736.84
October 2011 $264,025.16 3 $65,630.55
November 2011 $262,145.01 3 $71,171.95
December 2011 $280,341.86 3 $60,383.98