Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 10/20/17 we have 103,993 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2010

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2010

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2010 161   77 11 73
February 2010 982   542 95 345
March 2010 1667   1049 129 489
April 2010 1581   990 87 504
May 2010 1266   827 114 325
June 2010 1438   962 193 283
July 2010 1411   1024 88 299
August 2010 1746   1176 91 479
September 2010 1877   1297 73 507
October 2010 2133   946 82 1105
November 2010 2540   1327 73 1140
December 2010 1366   638 146 582

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2010 $285,139.37 4 $104,289.09
February 2010 $295,168.66 4 $88,087.75
March 2010 $307,914.75 4 $71,312.83
April 2010 $287,807.96 3 $91,918.41
May 2010 $289,688.21 4 $84,066.41
June 2010 $260,912.50 3 $78,616.31
July 2010 $320,315.91 3 $60,862.21
August 2010 $288,535.41 3 $69,380.19
September 2010 $293,854.33 3 $69,845.47
October 2010 $257,461.28 3 $55,621.72
November 2010 $393,664.56 3 $46,991.45
December 2010 $264,064.00 3 $47,784.52