Contact Us Call UsCall Us (561) 427-1709
As of 12/15/17 we have 104,401 Palm Beach foreclosure properties listed!!
Palm Beach County Foreclosure Stats

Palm Beach County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 599 25.13% from 800 180 84 335
February 2017 373 25.84% from 503 117 81 175
March 2017 384 40.37% from 644 114 56 214
April 2017 318 43.32% from 561 86 55 177
May 2017 421 17.77% from 512 120 80 221
June 2017 419 24.64% from 556 108 92 219
July 2017 373 25.84% from 503 97 76 200
August 2017 367 39.34% from 605 104 80 183
September 2017 361 16.44% from 432 61 29 271
October 2017 300 41.97% from 517 79 51 170
November 2017 213 47.15% from 403 61 53 99
December 2017 147 50.17% from 295 42 34 71

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $266,941.47 4 $138,510.24
February 2017 $315,076.30 4 $159,236.42
March 2017 $300,464.49 4 $164,581.13
April 2017 $284,915.21 5 $139,297.10
May 2017 $251,234.54 5 $143,209.76
June 2017 $288,332.65 5 $146,440.07
July 2017 $314,800.48 4 $177,022.66
August 2017 $278,188.38 5 $161,486.48
September 2017 $457,891.16 4 $219,774.24
October 2017 $272,861.20 5 $152,838.76
November 2017 $243,907.25 5 $117,450.91
December 2017 $235,540.27 5 $130,248.06